Fall 2014 – Standings and results – 2nd Half


Tournament

Division A

Sat 11/15/14 – Harrisburg Park – Field # 2
4:00pm FB Rubber Duckies 6 – Greyhounds 2
5:30pm Fiesta FL 2 – IFC 0
7:00pm The Crew 2 – Street Soccer 945 3
8:30pm Three Monkeys 3 – Cabarrus Utd 0 (forfeit)

Semifinals
Tuesday 11/18/14- Harrisburg Park, Field # 2
8:00pm Three Monkeys 2 – Street Soccer 945 1

Thursday 11/20/14- Harrisburg Park, Field # 2
8:00pm FB Rubber Duckies 2 – Fiesta FL 2 (PKs: Duckies 3 – FFL 0)

Final
Saturday 11/22/14 – Harrisburg Park, Field # 2
7:00pm Three Monkeys 1 – FB Rubber Duckies 2

Division B

Sat 11/15/14 – Harrisburg Park – Field # 1
4:00pm Green Machine 4 – Purple Haze 3
5:30pm Orange Crush 1 – White Stripes 3
7:00pm Redcoats 0 – Black Magic 2
8:30pm Blue Storm 1 – Flanagan’s OGV 1 (PKs: Blue2 – OGV 4)

Semifinals
Tuesday 11/18/14 – Harrisburg Park – Field # 1
8:00pm Black Magic 2 – Flanagan’s OGV 2 (PKs: Black 0 – OGV 3)

Thursday 11/20/14 – Harrisburg Park – Field # 1
8:00pm Green Machine 2 – White Stripes 5

Final
Sat 11/22/14 – Harrisburg Park, Field # 1
7:00pm Flanagan’s OGV 0 – White Stripes 5

  



Standings1-2

UPDATED 11/08/2014

Division A

Saturday, October 11
4:00pm Greyhounds 0 – Fiesta FL 2 (Suspended-Final score TBD)
5:30pm Three Monkeys – FB Rubber Duckies (Cancelled)
7:00pm Cabarrus United 1 – The Crew 4
8:30pm IFC 2 – Street Soccer 945 2

Saturday, October 18
4:00pm The Crew 1 – Street Soccer 945 2
4:00pm Cabarrus United 2 – IFC 5
5:30pm FB Rubber Duckies 1 – Fiesta FL 0
5:30pm Three Monkeys 3 – Greyhounds 1

Saturday, October 25
4:00pm Fiesta FL 4 – Cabarrus United 0
5:30pm Greyhounds 2 – IFC 3
7:00pm Street Soccer 945 0 – Three Monkeys 2
8:30pm FB Rubber Duckies 1 – The Crew 2

Thursday, October 30 (make up from 10-11)
8:30pm Greyhounds 1 – Fiesta FL 3

Saturday, November 1
4:00pm Greyhounds 2 – The Crew 3
5:30pm IFC 1 – FB Rubber Duckies 5
7:00pm Three Monkeys 11 – Cabarrus United 1
8:30pm Fiesta FL 3 – Street Soccer 945 1

Monday, November 3 (make up from 10-11)
8:30pm Three Monkeys 0 – FB Rubber Duckies 1

Saturday, November 8
4:00pm Cabarrus United 0 – FB Rubber Duckies 7
5:30pm The Crew 1 – Fiesta FL 1
7:00pm Street Soccer 945 3 – Greyhounds 0
8:30pm IFC 1 – Three Monkeys 2

Division B

Saturday, October 11
4:00pm Flanagan’s OGV 2 – White Stripes 2
4:00pm Red Coats 2 – Purple Haze 0
5:30pm Blue Storm at Orange Crush (Cancelled)
5:30pm Green Machine at Black Magic (Cancelled)

Saturday, October 18
4:00pm Orange Crush 4 – Black Magic 1
5:30pm Blue Storm 1 – Green Machine 3
7:00pm White Stripes 2 – Purple Haze 2
8:30pm Flanagan’s OGV 1 – Red Coats 3

Saturday, October 25
4:00pm Purple Haze 0 – Blue Storm 4
4:00pm Black Magic 0 – Flanagan’s OGV 3
5:30pm Red Coats 3 – Green Machine 1
5:30pm White Stripes 2 – Orange Crush 3

Monday, October 27 (make up from 10-11)
8:00pm Blue Storm 3 – Orange Crush 3

Tuesday, October 28 (make up from 10-11)
8:00pm Green Machine 2 – Black Magic 1

Saturday, November 1
4:00pm Red Coats 1 – Orange Crush 0
5:30pm Green Machine 4 – White Stripes 3
7:00pm Flanagan’s OGV 2 – Blue Storm 4
8:30pm Purple Haze 7 – Black Magic 1

Saturday, November 8
4:00pm Green Machine 0 – Flanagan’s OGV 2
5:30pm Orange Crush 1 – Purple Haze 1
7:00pm Black Magic 1 – Red Coats 1
8:30pm Blue Storm 0 – White Stripes 2

• Standings and results – Fall 2014 – 1st half
• Fields
• Rules